2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule

Make sure to set your Starting 11 lineups at least 15 minutes before matches start each day!

Lineups are for an ENTIRE matchday, so you'll need to set a lineup before the first match of the day (could be quite early in the day).

Daily Starting 11 World Cup fantasy contests are available from June 15 through July 7 (Quarter-finals). 

Match times below are United Kingdom local time. 


 

Friday 15 June 

  US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

 

Saturday 16 June

 
 
  US CDT:  5 am, 8 am, 11 am, 2 pm

US CDT:  5 am, 8 am, 11 am, 2 pm

 

Sunday 17 June

  US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

 

Monday 18 June 

  US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

 

Tuesday 19 June 

  US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

 

Wednesday 20 June 

  US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

 

Thursday 21 June 

  US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

 

Friday 22 June 

  US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

 

Saturday 23 June

  US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

 

Sunday 24 June

  US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

US CDT:  7 am, 10 am, 1 pm

 

Monday 25 June

  US CDT:  9 am, 9 am, 1 pm, 1 pm

US CDT:  9 am, 9 am, 1 pm, 1 pm

 

Tuesday 26 June

  US CDT:  9 am, 9 am, 1 pm, 1 pm

US CDT:  9 am, 9 am, 1 pm, 1 pm

 

Wednesday 27 June

  US CDT:  9 am, 9 am, 1 pm, 1 pm

US CDT:  9 am, 9 am, 1 pm, 1 pm

 

Thursday 28 June

  US CDT:  9 am, 9 am, 1 pm, 1 pm

US CDT:  9 am, 9 am, 1 pm, 1 pm

 

Round of 16

Saturday 30 June

3 pm UK:  Group C Winner vs Group D Second Place

7 pm UK:  Group A Winner vs Group B Second Place

Sunday 1 July

3 pm UK:  Group B Winner vs Group A Second Place

7 pm UK:  Group D Winner vs Group C Second Place

Monday 2 July

3 pm UK:  Group E Winner vs Group F Second Place

7 pm UK:  Group G Winner vs Group H Second Place

Tuesday 3 July

3 pm UK:  Group F Winner vs Group E Second Place

7 pm UK:  Group H Winner vs Group G Second Place


Quarter-finals

Friday 6 July

3 pm UK:  Quarter-Finalist 1 vs Quarter-Finalist 2

7 pm UK:  Quarter-Finalist 5 vs Quarter-Finalist 6

Saturday 7 July

3 pm UK:  Quarter-Finalist 7 vs Quarter-Finalist 8

7 pm UK:  Quarter-Finalist 3 vs Quarter-Finalist 4


---  Starting 11 Contests end Saturday 7 July  ---


 

Semi-finals

Tuesday 10 July

Wednesday 11 July


3rd Place Playoff

Saturday 14 July


Final

Sunday 15 July